Keeping You Connected.

Optical Solutions

XGS-GPON OLT SFPs (LBB-XGS-OLT Series)

Lindsay Broadband offers a complete and compatible line of SFPs for GPON and XGS-PON OLTs and ONTs. Before they are deployed, they are tested and proven in our R&D lab. All meet the EEC directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance and are ESD safe when tested according to IEC61000-4-2. The SFPs comply with FCC Class A (U.S.), CE Class A (Europe). Consult the factory for versions not shown.

SFPs not specific to our GPON and XGS-PON solutions can be found here.

Part #ClassTX Power (Max.) (dBm)
RX Sensitivity (Min.) (dBm)
Temperature Range (1)
Long Preamble, SC/PC Simplex
LBB-XGS-OLT-SFP-CD-LP-N1
N1+5-26Commercial
LBB-XGS-OLT-SFP-CD-LP-N2
N2+7-28Commercial
Short Preamble, SC/PC Simplex
LBB-XGS-OLT-SFP-ID-SP-N1
N1+5-26Industrial
LBB-XGS-OLT-SFP-ID-SP-N2
N2+7-28Industrial
NOTE:
(1) Operating Temperature Ranges: Commercial 0°C to +70°C (+32°F to +158°F); Industrial -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)

Cookie Notice

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to browse on this website, you accept the use of cookies for the above purposes.